Breaking News

Visa Assistance


Maliyat Travel Agent
Umrah Hajj Visa Processing Service
With Airport - Makkah - Madinah - Airport Transfer
Documents Required for Umrah Hajj Visa

  • Passport Validity should be at least 06 Months from the date of departure
  • (Two) Recent Passport size photo with white background
Umrah Hajj eVisa fees & Processing charges With
Airport - Makkah - Madinah - Airport Transfer
Per Person Price ( 14 days validity 14 day stay ) Tk. 20000/-
Processing time 5 Working Days





Maliyat Travel Agent
Authorized Visa Submitting Agents of
Royal Thai Embassy in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Documents Required for Tourist Visa


  • Original Passport (Validity should be at least 06 Months from the date of departure)
  • (Two) Recent 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm size photo with white background
  • Original Bank statement for last six months . Minimum Balance Taka 60,000/- or above
  • Bank Solvency Certificate
  • Visiting Card
  • Notarized copy of Trade License N.O.C
  • Student ID Card / Birth Certificate (if child travel with parent )
  • Marriage Certificate (only for newly married couple)

     
Tourist Visa fees & Processing charges ( Non-Refundable )
Per Person Tk. 3800/- For Only Visa Client,
Processing time 4-5 Working Days for Previously visited Person
Visa Application Form
Download visa Application form



Maliyat Travel Agent
Authorized Singapore Visa Submitting Sub Agents of
Consulate of The Republic of Singapore in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Documents Required for Singapore Tourist Visa
Original Passport (Validity should be at least 06 Months from the date of departure)
Recent Passport size photo with white background (Mat Paper) 2 Copy
Visiting Card
Trade License photocopy / NOC
Bank statement for last six months (if first time apply)
Bank Solvency Certificate (if first time apply)
Student ID Card / Birth Certificate (if child travel with parent )
Marriage Certificate (only for newly married couple )
SQ Ticket / Invitation
Per Person Price
Tourist Visa fee & Processing fee without invitation Tk. 2600/-
Tourist Visa fee & Processing fee with invitation Tk. 4500/-
Processing time 7 Working Days
Visa Application Form
Download visa Application form





Maliyat Travel Agent
Authorized Malaysia Visa Submitting Sub Agents of
High Commission of Malaysia in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Documents Required for Tourist Sticker Visa 

  • Passport Validity should be at least 06 Months from the date of departure
  • (Two) Recent 3.5 cm x 5.0 cm size photo with white background (Mat Paper)
  • Original Bank statement for last six months . Minimum Balance Taka 60,000/- or above
  • Bank Solvency Certificate
  • Visiting Card
  • Notarized copy of Trade License / N.O.C
  • Student ID Card / Birth Certificate (if child travel with parent )
  • Marriage Certificate (only for newly married couple) 

Documents Required for Tourist eVisa
  • Passport Validity should be at least 06 Months from the date of departure
  • (One) Recent 3.5 cm x 5.0 cm size photo with white background
  • Original Bank statement for last six months . Minimum Balance Taka 60,000/- or above
  • Previous Malaysia Visa Copy
Tourist Visa fee & Processing charges ( Non-Refundable )
Sticker Visa Per Person Tk. 6000/-
eVisa Per Person Tk. 4000/-
Processing time : Sticker Visa 8-10 Working Days, eVisa 1-2 Working Days,
Malaysia Visa Application Form
Download visa Application form




Maliyat Travel Agent
China Business Visa Processing Service
Per Person Price ( Fully Refundable )
Documents Required for First Time Only 

  • Passport must be valid for at least six months, and two blank visa pages are required
  • (Two) Recent 33 mm x 48 mm size photograph with white background and copy of the passport
  • Original Bank statement for last six months . Minimum Balance Taka 200,000/- or above
  • Bank Solvency Certificate
  • Visiting Card
  • Notarized copy of Trade License
Business/Tourist Visa fees & Processing charges ( 100 % Refundable )
10,500/- for 1st time Single Entry (Processing time 10 Working Days)
13,500/- for 1st time Single Entry (Processing time 4 Working Days)
9,500/- for 2nd time Single Entry (Processing time 10 Working Days)
12,500/- for 2nd time Single Entry (Processing time 4 Working Days)
12,500/- for 6 Month Double Entry (Processing time 10 Working Days)
15,500/- for 6 Month Double Entry (Processing time 4 Working Days)
21,500/- for 1 year Multiple Entry Business visa (Processing time 7 Working Days)
31,500/- for 2 year Multiple Entry Business visa (Processing time 7 Working Days)


Maliyat Travel Agent
Authorized Vietnam Visa Submitting Agents of
Embassy of Vietnam in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Documents Required for Vietnam Tourist Visa
  • Passport Validity should be at least 06 Months from the date of departure
  • (Two) Recent Passport size photo
  • Visiting Card / Student ID Card
  • Visa Aprroval Letter
Visa Stamping fee Embassy of Vietnam in Dhaka with Our Processing fee
Tourist Visa Stamping (1 month Single Entry) Tk. 5500/- Normal ( 100 % Refundable )
Tourist Visa Stamping (1 month Single Entry) Tk. 6500/- Urgent ( 100 % Refundable )
Processing Time: Normal 3-5 Working Days, Urgent 2 Hour (monday and thursday Only )
Vietnam Visa Aprroval Letter Service Fee for Bangladeshi Passport Holder
Tourist Visa Aprroval Letter ( 7Days Single Entry) Tk. 5500/- ( 100 % Refundable )
Tourist Visa Aprroval Letter ( 30Days Single Entry) Tk. 6000/- ( 100 % Refundable )
Processing time 5-7 Working Days
Vietnam Visa Aprroval Letter + Stamping In Dhaka for Bangladeshi Passport Holder
Tourist Visa Aprroval Letter + Stamping (30Days Single Entry) Tk. 11,500/-
Processing Time 10-12 Working Days





Maliyat Travel AgentSri Lanka Visa Processing Service Provider in Dhaka, Bangladesh
Documents Required for Sri Lanka Tourist Visa
  • Two recent photographs – passport size
  • Valid passport with one unused visa page (passport should be valid for six months from the date of departure from Sri Lanka - after the intended visit)
  • Bank endorsement of USD200
  • Return Air ticket indicating travel itinerary

Tourist Visa fee & Our Processing charges ( Non-Refundable )
Sticker Visa Per Person Tk.
eVisa Per Person Tk. 2500/-
Processing time 1-2 Working Days
Sri Lanka Visa Application Form
Download visa Application form
Download Sri Lankan Visa Application form from http://www.immigration.gov.lk





No comments